CLUB RECORDS

Congratulations to all our Club Record holders. If you would like to challenge a record, please complete our online form.

Club Record Claim Form

DISTANCE5km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameM FieldP DeanM Barnes-SmithP DeanP Dean
Time00:16:3000:27:1700:33:4100:57:2301:13:52
VenueBury St EdsFelixstoweFramlinghamBury St EdsMildenhall
DateMay 1998May 1995Sept 2003June 1994Oct 1994
DISTANCE5km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameM Barnes-SmithM Barnes-SmithM Barnes-SmithM Barnes-SmithC Sanford
Time14:10.3000:23.5400:30.2100:51.2601:08:52
VenueSanford CalIndiannaIllinoisStillwaterSt Neots
Date5th Apr 200813th Oct 200710th Nov 200720th Sept 2008May 1991
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon20 km
NameC SanfordA PooleyC SanfordC Cooke
Time01.21.3801.49.3502.24.5901.10.32
VenueIpswichWymondhamLondonBungay
DateMay 1991March 1993April 1991Feb 2001
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameP BarkerB KewP BarkerB KewB Kew
Time00.15.2600.26.5000.33.2600.54.4101.14.04
VenueBury St EdsIpswichElyColchesterSt Neots
Date23rd June 2008May 198731st Dec 2007Dec 1986Sept 1987
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon20 km
NameD MinnsB KewD MinnsD Reed
Time01.27.1901.57.1402.36.5101.09.53
VenueIpswichBury St EdsLondonBungay
DateMay 1991Feb 1986April 1990Feb 2003
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameP GoldingP GoldingJ DrakeB KewD Reed
Time00.16.2700.27.4800.34.0800.53.3001.15.43
VenueWroxhamThorneyBrecklandMarchWissey
DateAug 2003Aug 2003April 1997n/k7th Sept 2008
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameR AllardD ReedD ReedD Reed
Time01.29.4601.56.2402.44.1201.10.10
VenueDissBury St EdsLondonBungay
DateSept 198824th Feb 2008April 200717th Feb 2008
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameChris CookeP GoldingT RoperT RoperC Arnold
Time00.17.2600.27.5700.35.2000.58.1801.17.49
VenueMilton/CambsKirtonBrecklandIpswichBedford
Date30th June 201213th June 2008April 1997May 1997Dec 2004
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameR PriceC ArnoldP GoldingA Dawson
Time01.30.3702.03.5102.41.1901.15.37
VenueDissWymondhamDublinBungay
DateSept 1993March 200530th oct 200618th Feb 2007
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameR PriceR PriceA Dawson R AllardR Price
Time00.17.3600.29.5800.37.1000.59.5001.22.30
VenueBury St EdsIpswichDissStowmarketReims
DateMay 1998May 1999July 2012Nov 1997Sept 1998
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameR AllardAllard/PriceR AllardR Allard
Time01.38.0602.12.1502.57.2201.23.54
VenueIpswichWymondhamLondonBungay
DateMay 1998March 1998April 1998Feb 2001
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameP GorehamP GorehamP GorehamP GorehamP Goreham
Time00.19.0300.31.1600.39.1901.02.5601.24.54
VenueMutfordKirtonNewmarketHadleighFelixstowe
DateJuly 2001May 2001July 2001Nov 2000Oct 2000
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameP BailieN ScottP GorehamR Price
Time02.08.1002.26.4203.03.5901.23.32
VenueDissWymondhamLondonBungay
DateSept 1993March 1990April 2001Feb 2003
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameR PriceR PriceC WeightR PriceR Knight
Time00.20.4900.34.1400.44.4201.11.5401.39.49
VenueBury St EdsReachFramlinghamDerehamFelixstowe
Date23rd June 20081st June 2008Sept 200118th May 2008Oct 1997
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameR KnightR KnightR BrandP Nutley
Time01.54.0002.37.043.46.072.02.00
VenueSudburyBury St EdsLondonBungay
DateMarch 1998March 1998April 2015Nov 2012
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameC WeightC WeightC WeightR PriceC Weight
Time00.22.3100.37.5200.47.1700.78.0701.47.59
VenueIpswichGt BentleyBungayDerehamGrunty Fen
DateJune 2005July 2005May 2005Oct 2014Sept 2005
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameR KnightC Weight
Time04.13.4001.46.23
VenueLondonBungay
DateApril 2002Feb 2006
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameJ ClarryJ ClarryE WattsE Gooderham
Time00:19:0000.31.4741.361.14.25
VenueBSE (C/Rec)KirtonDissBSE/Beyton
Date23rd June 200813th June 200815th June 201424th Feb 2013
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameS EastallS EastallS EastallS EastallS Eastall
Time00.17.2800.28.1200.35.3500.56.3001.14.33
VenueIpswichNorwichNorwichErewashGt North Run
DateMay 1996Nov 1994Nov 1993Sept 1992Sept 1993
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameS EastallS EastallS Eastall
Time01.28.3301.57.2702.29.29
VenueDissWymondhamSacramento
DateSept 1991March 1991Dec 1991
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameJ CoatesJ CoatesJ CoatesJ CoatesJ Coates
Time00.17.4600.29.1800.36.0400.59.151.17.40
VenueIpswichWixHoningtonDerehamReading
DateSept 2014Oct 2014Oct 2014Oct 2014Mar 2015
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameP FieldG LeathersS EastallH Farrow
Time01.44.2102.16.4302.51.5201.39.57
VenueSudburyBury St EdsLondonBungay
DateMarch 1997Feb 2005April 1999Feb 2000
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameO RobsonO RobsonO RobsonJ Coates/RobsonJ Coates
Time18.2029.3638.0760.221.16.44
VenueDerehamGt. BentleyMartleshamGt. South RunJerez Spain
DateJuly 2013 July 2013 Oct 2013Oct 2015Jan 2016
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameM ChappellP FieldJ CoatesT Dennison
Time02.05.1502.21.1902.46.3501.38.00
VenueSudburyWymondhamLondonBungay
DateMarch 1998March 2000April 2016Feb 2002
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameC DuncanP PartridgeP PartridgeP PartridgeP Partridge
Time00.19.3200.31.3500.39.3101.05.3601.31.03
VenueIpswichGt BentleyCroxtonTiptreeGt North Run
DateJune 2002July 2002May 2002May 2002May 2002
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameJ MidletonC HoblynC HoblynC Hoblyn
Time01.54.122.28.243.18.401.33.07
VenueSudburyBSE/BeytonDublinBungay
DateMarch 1998Feb 2012Oct 2013Nov 2012
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile½ Marathon
NameP PartridgeC DuncanP PartridgeJ MidletonJ Midleton
Time00.19.5300.31.2300.40.5801.07.5101.29.54
VenueBury St EdsGt BentleyBourton-on-WaterWymondhamGrunty Fen
DateJune 2003July 2003Oct 2003June 2000Sept 2002
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
NameJ MidletonC HoblynP Partridge
Time02.28.0303.27.5701.27.35
VenueBury St EdsLondonBungay
DateFeb 2000April 2014Feb 2003
DISTANCE5 km5 mile10 km10 mile1/2 Marathon
NameP PartridgeP PartridgeP PartridgeP PartridgeP Partridge
Time00.21.3500.34.5600.46.1701.18.5101.44.46
VenueIpswichKirtonDedhamTiptreeNewark
DateJune 2009June 2009Sept 2009Oct 2009Oct 2009
DISTANCE15 mile20 mileMarathon 20 km
Name
Time
Venue
Date
NameEventYearAgeTime
Tony RoperCanvey Island1981382.24.26
Chris SanfordLondon1991352.24.59
Mike EdeHarlow1983?2.27.00
Sally EastallSacramento USA1991282.29.29
David SalterLondon1999382.32.16
David ReedLondon2006442.37.41
Peter GoldingWashington USA1988302.37.50
Peter FoodyLondon2005382.39.45
Les HeathLondon1991312.40.08
Celia DuncanLondon1985322.42.56
Michael NelhamsDublin1997282.43.26
Colin ArnoldLondon2000452.46.15
Chris CookeHamburg2007452.46.43
Peter GorehamLondon1997572.47.34
Bennie BenfordLondon1991302.48.05
Robert PriceHarlow1985432.48.52
Carl MarstonLondon2000342.49.46
Colin WeightVia Reggio Italy1978432.49.55
Rod AllardLondon1991492.50.16
Peter CottonHuntingdon1986402.50.23
Michael CobboldLondon1998372.51.27
Kevin VaughanStoke Ferry1998352.52.32
Martin GearBrighton2012302.53.32
Colin RidleyLondon2012502.53.50
Chris AustinLondon1986392.54.15
Mike GreenerLondon2010392.54.31
Ray ShortLondon1993492.55.00
Tom De GaleCape Town1982352.56.14
Ashley GimsonLondon2002332.57.11
Gary CopelandLondon2005412.57.00
Tim FoxLondon2004372.57.51
Neil AnthonyCalifornia1990282.57.57
Billy RobinsonLondon1994472.58.20
Nick SmithLondon2015322.58.46
Jo CoatesSan Sebastian Spain2013382.59.49
Christine AnthonyLondon1987243.03.30
Julian LongDublin2005353.03.34
Alan MacphersonLondon2007333.04.55
Ron KnightLondon1984543.06.00
Darren BarwickLondon2001323.06.24
Keith DayLondon1991433.06.38
Gillian LeathersLondon1999313.07.20
Chris MowerManchester2015393.08.53
Ken WilliamsonLondon1998353.08.55
Michael TroupLondon2002483.10.11
Gwen KieranLondon2005303.10.18
William NewlandsLondon2001463.11.00
Chris HerbertAbingdon2001423.12.40
Martin Barnes SmithLondon2006423.12.48
Samantha CadmanDublin2005333.13.19
Andrew ClarkDublin2005313.14.48
Peter LambillionEdinburgh2005433.14.27
Pauline FieldLondon2000413.14.45
John GreenerLondon2010413.14.49
Roger BrandLondon1994453.15.02
Martin TilleyIpswich1984453.17.07
Philip NutleyWolverhampton1985383.18.14
Claire HoblynDublin2013493.18.40
Ian FreemanLondon1994433.20.58
Sarah GoldingBerlin1999353.21.37
Justin RabettLondon2006423.25.00
Kevin BradleyLondon1993313.26.10
Richard WhitingLondon2002373.26.46
Robert HughesLondon2012483.27.09
Steve WebsterLondon2002383.27.33
Steve RatcliffeLondon2006503.28.00
Julia MidletonLondon2001513.28.54
Tony BartlettLondon1988473.28.47
Rod McAlpineLondon1983?3.29.06
Stephen MillerLondon2002423.29.13
Andy PearceLondon2012423.29.29
Robert BreamMajorca1993483.29.36
Marion McCallLondon2006363.30.00
Kim SwanBerlin2010523.32.03
Barry KempLondon2006433.32.46
Keith StephenLondon2002413.33.19
Jonathan BellamyLoch Ness2002383.34.34
Victor NicholLondon2000563.35.36
David WestNorfolk1985403.35.58
Ashley PageLondon2004433.37.13
Nigel PettittLondon2005413.37.24
Steve Le PoidevenLondon2012453.37.41
Rakesh RajaStockholm2017493.35.47
Chloe JenningsBrighton2013223.42.00
Tim TaskerMajorca1993423.42.00
Bert TarpleyLondon1983563.43.00
Melissa ClarkeBrighton2012383.43.53
Amanda MartinBungay2015483.44.36
Glen MortonLondon2005?3.45.06
Tricia DennisonLondon2004433.45.34
Mark WattsLondon2017543.08.02
Chris CookToronto2006573.48.00
Sarah WhyandMilan2012373.48.08
Paul GoldmanDublin2002453.51.19
Karren HattenBerlin2011523.53.37
Simon RansomeLondon2007413.55.17
Ernie ScotcherLondon1986613.55.25
Richard EvansLondon2002503.56.26
David OvermanDublin2005443.56.51
Simon ScottLondon2006453.57.00
Sue GarveyDublin2003403.57.28
Peter BailieMajorca1993663.57.29
Mike ChambersLondon1990493.58.43
Melissa ClarkeLondon2011373.59.18
Michael SoperEdinburgh2009374.02.01
David ClossLondon1998344.03.00
Dawn MarshalLondon2012494.06.02
Morag ChappellLondon2000424.06.04
Donna TalbotBrighton2013344.06.26
Philip SouthgateLondon2010404.06.43
Pat PartridgeLondon2003504.09.31
Paul TheobaldLondon1995414.11.00
Richard LougheParis2005454.14.43
Siobhan KempDublin2003384.14.51
Martin AllumLondon2006544.15.00
Philip BrownEdinburgh2013474.15.10
Pam CrispinParis1998394.18.26
Helen FarrowLondon2000354.18.26
Robin SmithLondon2002484.20.00
Valerie NutleyAbingdon1986294.21.00
Becky JenningsParis2012464.21.11
Hayley BrewisLondon2008444.27.08
Rob TillyardLondon2012494.33.45
Tracey ShorterLondon2004454.44.56
Eloise CalverLondon2008404.44.57
William PeckLondon1993534.50.49
Martin RobertsLondon2008?4.51.09
Andrew CattonHastings2008234.51.55
Sharon HarrisonLoch Ness2010414.56.37
Darren BakerAmsterdam2003414.57.06
Karen PageLondon2004324.59.15
Sam GroseLoch Ness2009435.07.00
Graham PageLondon2005?5.21.16
Anthony PooleyPooley1995302.24.56
Ian GooderhamMablethorpe2013463.57.29
Stephen AtkinsNew York2016513.36.47